Being Natural
is being Kind

View All Our Natural Ingredients

Our Ingredients

Our dream was to introduce gentle, effective, multi-tasking skin miracles without any of the harmful petrochemicals.
And we’ve done it!

We’ve selected Mother Nature’s kindest ingredients and blended them with timeless beauty secrets from around the world. So you get all the beauty benefits with none of the ‘nasties.’

Achmella Oleracea (organic)

Achmella Oleracea (organic)


Achmella Oleracea helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and makes the skin look younger. The Achmella Oleracea plant is harvested in a pollution free environment through a supply chain which guarantees full traceability. Some people compare it to Botox, but without the toxic effects and without the need to inject it under the skin, making it an affordable and easy to apply herbal Botox replacement.

Aloe Barbadensis Extract (Aloe Vera)


Aloe barbadensis gel is a powerful moisturiser, which penetrates the skin supplying moisture directly to the tissues. It is renowned for its soothing and calming effect on skin problems. Aloe improves skin tone and colour by increasing the blood flow to the areas of application. It reduces skin redness, and works with other anti-inflammatory ingredients.

Aloe Barbadensis Extract (Aloe Vera)
Althaea Officinalis Leaf/Root (Marshmallow) Extract

Althaea Officinalis Leaf/Root (Marshmallow) Extract


Marshmallow has anti-inflammatory properties and helps in healing wounds, burns and alleviates skin irritations.

Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract


Avena Sativa extract is rich in biologically active components such as tocopherols, phytosterols, phospholipids, and essential fatty acids such as Omega-6 and Omega-9. These biologically active components have antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and moisturizing characteristics which soothe, smooth and nourish skin. Avena sativa is a member of the Poaceae, or “grasses” family. It can be used in hair care products to improve conditioning and manageability. Avena Oat Oil is recommended for all hair types.

Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract
Bambusa (Bamboo) Arundicea Stem Extract

Bambusa (Bamboo) Arundicea Stem Extract


is used as a mild, effective scrub as well as an emollient which can help restore elasticity and suppleness to the skin. It helps to sweep away dead skin cells and clarify pores for a brighter smoother complexion.

Betula Alba Bark (Birch) Extract


Contains salicylate, the compound found in aspirin. Salicylate relieves inflammation. The antibacterial and anti-inflammatory actions of birch bark support its traditional uses in skin disorders such as eczema.

Betula Alba Bark (Birch) Extract
Broccoli Extract

Broccoli Extract


Contains sulforaphane which reduces the inflammation caused by UV damage.

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter


Shea butter is a natural moisturiser which prevents dermal irritation and aids in skin regeneration. It is suitable for particularly dry skin. It works as an anti-inflammatory helping to soothe itchy, irritated or sunburned skin and helps the skin to retain moisture.

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Calendula Officinalis Flower (Marigold) Oil

Calendula Officinalis Flower (Marigold) Oil


Calendula has excellent anti-inflammatory properties for skin. It is ideal where tissue degeneration is an issue - such as stubborn wounds, sores, acne, ulcers, bed sores, varicose veins, bruises, rashes, eczema etc.

Centaurea (Cornflower) Cyanus Flower Water


helps to soften skin leaving it silky to the touch. It has a soothing effect on the skin due to its excellent anti-inflammatory properties.

Centaurea (Cornflower) Cyanus Flower Water
Centella Asiatica Extract

Centella Asiatica Extract


Boosts circulation, improves the collagen foundation of the skin, and fights oxidation - thereby making it a superb ingredient for anti-ageing skin care products as well as improving skin firmness and elasticity.

Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract


Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract is the oil distilled from the dried flower heads of Matricaria Recutita. It is used as a skin-conditioning agent, aids cell renewal and has a calming and soothing effect on the skin and scalp. It invigorates hair growth and leaves hair feeling moisturised and manageable.

Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange) Oil

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange) Oil


Sweet Orange Oil is known to help remove toxins from the skin and hair. It is helpful at soothing dry, irritated skin as well as acne-prone skin. Sweet orange oil in hair care helps to enhance blood circulation. This means that there is better nourishment for the hair follicles, which in turn helps to promote hair growth.

Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil


Grapefruit Peel Oil is high in the anti-oxidant Vitamin C which helps to fight free radicals and prevent skin damage. Grapefruit is also high in keratin a protein building block of the skin and hair. Added to a skin care regimen or treatment, it helps to clean and clear congested skin.

Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Cucumis sativus (Cucumber Extract)

Cucumis sativus (Cucumber Extract)


Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber Extract) is known for its soothing and astringent effect. It is moisture binding, aids in removing dead skin cells, alleviates inflammations and irritants. It also tones and tightens skin.

Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) Extract


Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) extract is high in silica, a trace mineral required by the body for glowing skin. Breakdown of connective tissue causes the skin to sag and develop wrinkles but silica rich Horsetail extract helps to strengthen connective tissue. It has healing properties so it helps to soothe cuts and improve dry skin conditions as well as having astringent properties which help to shrink pores and tone skin.

Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) Extract
Ficus Carica (Fig) Fruit Extract

Ficus Carica (Fig) Fruit Extract


Fig extract is rich in vitamins and minerals and provides energy to the cells, while toning and regenerating the skin. Fig is said to be a rich nourishing treatment for hair and improves the hair and skin’s appearance.

Glycine Soja Oil (Soya Oil)


Soya bean oil contains many natural antioxidants. It helps to stimulate collagen production in skin which helps in the treatment of scarring and stretch marks. It also helps to reduce inflammation and increase elasticity. Its revitalizing and emollient properties make Soy Bean Oil particularly effective for skin that is undergoing change for example during pregnancy as the skin stretches.

Glycine Soja Oil (Soya Oil)
Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil

Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil


Cottonseed oil is pressed from the seeds of the cotton plant. It is rich in vitamin E, palmitic acid, oleic acid and linoleic acid. It is naturally anti-ageing and helps the skin to retain moisture.

Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract (Witch Hazel)


Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract helps in soothing skin thanks to its excellent anti-inflammatory properties. It also helps to fade bruises and blemishes.

Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract (Witch Hazel)
Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil (Sunflower Oil)

Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil (Sunflower Oil)


Very high in the antioxidant vitamins A, C and E which help prevent oxidative damage to your skin caused by free radicals. Vitamins C and E are also useful in the treatment of inflammation and skin conditions by speeding up the natural healing process. Sunflower oil also provides your skin with natural protection against bacterial infections.

Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract


Hops extract is used in skincare for its skin softening properties and also used in shampoos for softening the hair. It possesses a nourishing oil that is both an effective hair conditioner and thickener.

Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract
Hydrolyzed Lupine Seed Extract

Hydrolyzed Lupine Seed Extract


Helps to revitalise and stimulate new hair growth for full thick hair.

Lilium Candidum Bulb (White Lily) Extract


Used to treat ailments and problems, such as burns, wound healing, treating damaged and irritated tissue and rejuvenating the skin.

Lilium Candidum Bulb (White Lily) Extract
Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil


This is an exceptional moisturiser for dry, damaged or brittle hair as it prevents moisture loss. It also adds shine and volume to the hair.

Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil


Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea tree) leaf oil has anti-bacterial, anti-septic, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties.. It can be used to help clear up acne, skin lesions and blemishes, cold sores, athlete’s foot, sunburn, fungal nail infections and infected wounds, while the balsamic properties of the oil soothe irritated and inflamed skin.

Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
Millet Seed Extract

Millet Seed Extract


Millet Seed extract contains mono- and polyunsaturated fatty acids and vitamin E that have regenerative and anti-inflammatory properties. It also contains silicic acid that promotes the formation of collagen and elastin while helping to retain moisture.

Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract


Rich in oleanoic acid, flavonoids and a compound called secoiridoid oleuropein. These have significant benefits for skin conditions as they assist in the healing of wounds.

Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract
Onopordum (Organic)

Onopordum (Organic)


Onopordum is known for its restructuring powers and helps to regenerate the skin, replenishes skin firmness and aids in healing damaged skin.

Organic Coconut Oil


Organic Coconut Oil is absorbed easily into the skin. It ideal for the relief of dry skin and psoriasis and eczema. Coconut oil aids in removing the outer layer of dead skin cells, making the skin smoother.

Organic Coconut Oil
Oryza Sativa (Rice Bran Oil) and Oryza Sativa (Rice) Germ Oil

Oryza Sativa (Rice Bran Oil) and Oryza Sativa (Rice) Germ Oil


Oryza sativa (Rice Bran Oil) and Oryza sativa (Rice) Germ Oil are excellent for the scalp to promote healthy hair. Both ingredients are good for any skin type from oily to dry and help to provide softness and moisture to the hair without weighing it down.

Persea Gratissima (Avocado Oil)


Avocado oil is rich and deeply penetrating. It has excellent emollient and skin healing properties. It contains an abundance of vitamins and is high in sterolins which help to reduce age spots. Avocado oil is used as a treatment for dry skin and itching making it an ideal remedy against skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis. It also helps to smooth out stretch marks and wrinkles.

Persea Gratissima (Avocado Oil)
Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil

Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil


Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil contains high doses of vitamins A and E and skin soothing amino acids which make it a powerful all natural antioxidant boosting ingredient.

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil


The essential fatty acids contained in this oil help the skin to retain moisture and keep it hydrated without leaving an oily feel. It is easily absorbed and helps keep skin supple and soft. It is ideal for all skin types and sensitive skins.

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Rosa Rubiginosa (Rosehip) Seed Oil

Rosa Rubiginosa (Rosehip) Seed Oil


Rosehip Seed Oil is high in Vitamins A and C. It is also high in essential fatty acids like linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3. It is used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema. It is suitable for mature and sun burnt skin and is frequently used to heal scarring

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil


Simmindsia Chinessis (Jojoba) Oil is suitable for all skin types and is easily absorbed into the skin.’ It has exceptional skin softening properties as well as the ability to minimize fine lines and wrinkles, while assisting with the rejuvenation of the skin. Jojoba oil is well tolerated by people with skin problems and doesn’t aggravate acne.

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
Stellaria (Chickweed) Media Extract

Stellaria (Chickweed) Media Extract


Chickweed is particularly high in Vitamin C, GLA (gamma linolenic acid, an omega-6 fatty acid derivative), niacin, riboflavin (B2), thiamin (B1), beta carotene (A), magnesium, iron, calcium, potassium, zinc, phosphorus, manganese, sodium, selenium, and silicon. It is known for its healing and skin soothing properties.

Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter


Cocoa Seed Butter has excellent moisturising properties and is excellent for the treatment of dry skin conditions. It is used to keep skin soft and supple and is particularly effective on dry areas of the body.

Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Triticum Vulgare Germ (Wheat germ) Oil

Triticum Vulgare Germ (Wheat germ) Oil


Wheat Germ Oil is rich in essential fatty acids that promote cell generation and growth. It is a naturally rich source of Vitamin E. It is particularly good at reducing and treating the appearance of scars and stretch marks.

Vitis Vinifera


Vitis Vinifera has natural antioxidant properties. It helps to condition and treat the skin. It helps to correct discolouration and improve skin’s texture. Vitis vinifera ingredients will help to improve the look, feel, and the health of your skin thanks to its many potent antioxidants and flavonoids.

Vitis Vinifera
X

Your item was successfully added to your cart :)

Continue Shopping Go to Cart